Skip to content
CCA
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
District Athletic Forms
Today
September 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
6:30am - 8:00am
8th grade Football practice
@Centennial
Paul Benebise
7:30am - 3:00pm
CCA Management Day
@Library
Matt Teterud
3:00pm - 4:30pm
7A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Hannah Miller
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8A/B Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
Sheryl Schroefel
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@Casper Classical Academy
Perry WhiteEagle/Shawn Watts
3:15pm - 5:15pm
7th grade Football practice
@Football Field
Seth Conine
4:30pm - 6:00pm
6A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Krystal Jackson
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/8C
@St. Anthony's
2
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@Casper Classical Academy
Perry WhiteEagle/Shawn Watts
3:15pm - 5:15pm
7th grade Football practice
@Football Field
Seth Conine
3:15pm - 5:00am
8th grade Football practice
@Centennial
Paul Benebise
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8B
@Centennial Junior High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7B
@Casper Classical Academy
4:30pm - 6:00pm
6A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Krystal Jackson
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/8A
@Centennial Junior High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7A
@Casper Classical Academy
3
3:00pm - 4:30pm
7A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Hannah Miller
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8A/B Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
Sheryl Schroefel
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@Casper Classical Academy
Perry WhiteEagle/Shawn Watts
3:15pm - 5:00pm
8th grade Football practice
@Centennial
Paul Benebise
4:00pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Dean Morgan Junior High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
6A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Krystal Jackson
4
3:00pm - 4:00pm
8A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Sheryl Schroefel
3:15pm - 5:15pm
7th grade Football practice
@Football Field
Seth Conine
4:00pm - 5:00pm
7A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Hannah Miller
4:00pm
Football: B/8th Grade
@Dean Morgan Junior High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/6B
@Casper Classical Academy
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/6A
@Casper Classical Academy
5
6
7
8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@CCA
Perry WhiteEagle/Shawn Watts
3:15pm - 4:30pm
6A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Krystal Jackson
3:15pm - 5:15pm
7th grade Football practice
@Football Field
Seth Conine
3:15pm - 5:00pm
8th grade Football practice
@Centennial
Paul Benebise
4:00pm
Football: B/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Centennial Junior High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8B
@Dean Morgan Junior High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7B
@CY Middle School
4:30pm - 5:30pm
8C Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Chris Henry
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/8A
@Dean Morgan Junior High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7A
@CY Middle School
9
3:00pm - 4:30pm
8A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Sheryl Schroefel
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@CCA
Perry WhiteEagle/Shawn Watts
3:15pm - 5:15pm
7th grade Football practice
@Football Field
Seth Conine
3:15pm - 5:00pm
8th grade Football practice
@Centennial
Paul Benebise
4:00pm
Football: B/7th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@CY Middle School
4:00pm
Football: B/8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Dean Morgan Junior High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8C
@Dean Morgan Junior High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/6B
@Casper Classical Academy
4:30pm - 6:00pm
7A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Hanna Miller
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/6A
@Casper Classical Academy
10
3:00pm - 4:00pm
8A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Sheryl Schroefel
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@CCA
Perry WhiteEagle/Shawn Watts
3:15pm - 5:00pm
8th grade Football practice
@Centennial
Paul Benebise
4:00pm - 5:00pm
8C Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Chris Henry
4:00pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Casper Classical Academy
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7B
@Casper Classical Academy
5:00pm - 6:00pm
6A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Krystal Jackson
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7A
@Casper Classical Academy
11
3:00pm - 4:30pm
7A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Hanna Miller
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8A/B Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
Sheryl Schroefel
3:15pm - 5:15pm
7th grade Football practice
@Football Field
Seth Conine
3:15pm - 5:00pm
8th grade Football practice
@Centennial
Paul Benebise
4:00pm
Cross Country: 6-8 A
(Cancelled)
@CY Middle School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
6A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Krystal Jackson
5:00pm - 6:00pm
8C Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
Chris Henry
12
9:00am
Volleyball: G/8A
(Cancelled)
@TBA
10:00am - 2:00pm
8A/B VB
@Dean Morgan
Sheryl Schroefel. 8A/B VB games at Dean Morgan
13
14
3:00pm - 4:30pm
7A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Hannah Miller
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8A/B Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
Sheryl Schroefel
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@CCA
Perry WhiteEagle/Shawn Watts
3:15pm - 5:15pm
7th grade Football practice
@Football Field
Seth Conine
4:00pm
Football: B/8th Grade
@Centennial Junior High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8C
@CY Middle School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
6A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Krystal Jackson
15
4:30am - 5:30pm
8C Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Chris Henry
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@CCA
Perry WhiteEagle/Shawn Watts
3:15pm - 4:30pm
6A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Krystal Jackson
3:15pm - 5:15pm
7th grade Football practice
@Football Field
Seth Conine
3:15pm - 5:15pm
8th grade Football practice
@Centennial
Paul Benebise
4:00pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Casper Classical Academy
4:00pm
Football: B/8th Grade
@TBA
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7 A/B
@Douglas Middle School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8A/B
@Casper Classical Academy
16
3:00pm - 4:30pm
7A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Hannah Miller
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8A/B Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
Sheryl Schroefel
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@CCA
Perry WhiteEagle/Shawn Watts
3:15pm - 5:15pm
7th grade Football practice
@Football Field
Seth Conine
3:15pm - 5:15pm
8th grade Football practice
@Centennial
Paul Benebise
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/6B
@Dean Morgan Junior High School
4:30pm - 5:30pm
8C Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Chris Henry
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/6A
@Dean Morgan Junior High School
17
TBD
Volleyball: G/8B
@Casper Classical Academy
TBD
Volleyball: G/8A
@Casper Classical Academy
3:15pm - 5:15pm
7th grade Football practice
@Football Field
Seth Conine
3:15pm - 5:15pm
8th grade Football practice
@Centennial
Paul Benebise
4:00pm
Cross Country: 6-8 A
@Douglas Middle School
4:00pm
Football: B/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@TBA
4:00pm
Football: B/8th Grade
@CY Middle School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7B
@Centennial Junior High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/8C
@St. Anthony's
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7A
@Centennial Junior High School
18
3:00pm - 4:30pm
7A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Hannah Miller
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8A/B Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
Sheryl Schroefel
3:15pm - 4:30pm
7th grade Football practice
@Football Field
Seth Conine
3:15pm - 4:30am
8th grade Football practice
@Centennial
Paul Benebise
4:30pm - 5:30pm
8C Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Chris Henry
19
9:00am
Volleyball: G/8A/B
(Cancelled)
@Sheridan Junior High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/7A
(Cancelled)
@Douglas Middle School
9:30am
Cross Country: 6-8 A
@CY Middle School
Please arrive at CY 30 minutes before your race time to help with social distancing. Race time: 9:30 am 8th grade girls arrive at 9:00 Race time: 9:45 am 8th ...
20
21
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8A/B Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
Sheryl Schroefel
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@CCA
Perry WhiteEagle/Shawn Watts
3:15pm - 5:00pm
8th grade Football practice
@Centennial
Paul Benebise
4:00pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Dean Morgan Junior High School
4:00pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Casper Classical Academy
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/6B
@Casper Classical Academy
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7B
@Dean Morgan Junior High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
8C Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Chris Henry
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/6A
@Casper Classical Academy
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7A
@Dean Morgan Junior High School
22
3:00pm - 4:30pm
7A/B Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
Hannah Miller
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@CCA
Perry WhiteEagle/Shawn Watts
3:15pm - 5:15pm
7th grade Football practice
@Football Field
Seth Conine
3:15pm - 4:15pm
8C Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Chris Henry
3:15pm - 5:00pm
8th grade Football practice
@Centennial
Paul Benebise
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8B
@Dean Morgan Junior High School
4:15pm - 5:45pm
6A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Krystal Jackson
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/8A
@Dean Morgan Junior High School
23
3:00pm - 4:30pm
8A/B Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
Sheryl Schroefel
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@CCA
Perry WhiteEagle/Shawn Watts
4:00pm
Football: B/7th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@CY Middle School
4:00pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Centennial Junior High School
4:00pm
Football: B/8th Grade
@Dean Morgan Junior High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8C
@Casper Classical Academy
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/6B
@CY Middle School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
7A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Hannah Miller
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/6A
@CY Middle School
24
3:15pm - 4:45pm
6A/B Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
Krystal Jackson
3:15pm - 5:15pm
7th grade Football practice
@Football Field
Seth Conine
3:15pm - 4:15pm
8C Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Chris Henry
3:15pm - 5:00pm
8th grade Football practice
@Centennial
Paul Benebise
4:00pm
Cross Country: 6-8 A
@St. Anthony's
Please arrive at St. Anthony School 30 min prior to your race time. Please park in neighborhood and not in the Ridleys parking lot.
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7 A/B
@Riverton Middle School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8A/B
@Riverton Middle School
25
3:00pm - 4:30pm
CLR
@cafeteria
Pete Sipes
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Fall Sports Picture Day
@Multiple Locations @ CCA
Volleyball 3-3:30 PM Football 3:30-3:45 PM Cross Country 3:45 - 4 PM
3:15pm - 5:00pm
8th grade Football practice
@Centennial
Paul Benebise
4:00pm
Football: B/8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Dean Morgan Junior High School
26
27
28
3:00pm - 4:00pm
8A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Sheryl Schroefel
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@CCA
Perry WhiteEagle/Shawn Watts
3:15pm - 5:15pm
7th grade Football practice
@Football Field
Seth Conine
4:00pm - 5:00pm
7A/B Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Hannah Miller
4:00pm - 5:00pm
7th grade Football practice
(Cancelled)
@Auxilliary Gym
Hannah Miller
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/6B
@Casper Classical Academy
5:00pm - 6:00pm
8C Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Chris Henry
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/6A
@Casper Classical Academy
29
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@CCA
Perry WhiteEagle/Shawn Watts
3:15pm - 4:15pm
8C Volleyball Practice
@Auxilliary Gym
Chris Henry
4:00pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Casper Classical Academy
4:00pm
Football: B/8th Grade
@Centennial Junior High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8B
@CY Middle School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7B
@Casper Classical Academy
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/8A
@CY Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7A
@Casper Classical Academy
30
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@CCA
Perry WhiteEagle/Shawn Watts
3:15pm - 5:15pm
7th grade Football practice
@Football Field
Seth Conine
4:00pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Dean Morgan Junior High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8C
@CY Middle School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8B
@Casper Classical Academy
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/8A
@Casper Classical Academy
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?